Our Staff

Senior Leaders

Name

Role

Email

D York                    

Headteacher

 

A Paine

Assistant Headteacher and Phase 1 Lead

F Sinclair

Assistant Headteacher and Phase 2 Lead

 

J Dyson

Assistant Headteacher and Phase 3 Lead

 

H Rootes

Assistant Headteacher and ASD Designated Specialist Provision Lead

K Burt

Inlcusion Lead

 

C Vickers

SENDCo

 

C Riley

Family Support Lead and Designated Safeguarding Lead   

Mainstream Teaching Staff

Name

Role

Email

J Baxter

Reception Teacher  

A Paine

Reception Teacher

 

I Brown

Reception Teacher   

K Morris

Year 1/2 Teacher

 

L Nyczka

Year 1/2 Teacher

 

J Rumble

Year 1/2 Teacher

 

F Sinclair

Year 3/4 Teacher

  

G Atwal

Year 3/4 Teacher

 

R Davies

Year 3/4 Teacher  

S Boardman

Year 3/4 Cover/Intervention Teacher

 

J Dyson

Year 5/6 Teacher

 

J Watts

Year 5/6 Teacher

 

C Howard 

Year 5/6 Teacher

 

L Martin

Year 5/6 Teacher   

H Driscoll 

Year 5/6 Teacher

  

J Hughes

Forest School Leader

 

Resource Provision and Inclusion Team

Name

Role

Email

K Burt                    

Inclusion Lead / Designated Teacher for Resource Provision

 

C Vickers

SENDCo

 

C Riley

Family Support Lead 

  

P Fennell

Learning Mentor / Designated Support for Resource Provision (Learning and Wellbeing)

 

H Webster

Learning Support Assistant (SEND)

 

S Castle

Learning Support Assistant (SEND)

 

M Carbin

Learning Support Assistant (SEND)

 

A Jolly

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (Learning and EAL)  

L Sexton

Intervention Teaching Assistant (Learning)   

Mainstream Teaching Assistants

Name

Role

V Clare

Teaching Assistant

J Firstbrook

Teaching Assistant

S Flynn

Teaching Assistant

K Hughes

Teaching Assistant 

A Khanom-Ahmed

Teaching Assistant

S Kitchener

Teaching Assistant

R Knight

Teaching Assistant

E Toone- Davies

Teaching Assistant

S Gay

Teaching Assistant

S Ratcliffe

 Teaching Assistant

J Perkins

Teaching Assistant

E Esson

Teaching Assistant
K Ali

Teaching Assistant

C Dolling

Teaching Assistant

Designated Specialist Provision for ASD Teaching Staff

Name

 Role Email

H Rootes

 DSP Unit Lead   

M Lees

DSP Unit Teacher  

K Hill

DSP Unit Teacher  

J Stokes

DSP Unit Teacher  

 

 Designated Specialist Provision for ASD Support Staff

 Name

 Role 

 K Hawkford

 DSP Support Assistant

 J Irving

 DSP Support Assistant 

 C Harte

 DSP Support Assistant

 P Danvesel

 DSP Support Assiatant 

S Head 

DSP Support Assiatant 

 

Administration Team

Name

Role

Email

J Hewitt

Office Manager

 

T Nicholson

Administration Assistant

g

T Hodgkiss

Administration Assistant  

K Ormshaw

Business Manager

 

Lunchtime Supervisors and Catering Staff

Name

Role

C Radwell

Cook

R Ali

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

A Weston

Lunchtime Supervisor

D Bates

Lunchtime Supervisor

J Dixey

Lunchtime Supervisor

J Hodson

Ktchen Assistant

T Holt

Lunchtime Supervisor

M Nicholls

Lunchtime Supervisor

B Tweed

Lunchtime Supervisor

K Derbyshire

Lunchtime Supervisor